Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

U.S. Bank Tower

General Information

Other name(s): First Interstate Bank World Center
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 633 West Fifth Street
Coordinates: 34° 3' 4.00" N    118° 15' 16.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 310.5 m
number of floors (above ground) 75

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 305 000 000

Materials

core wall reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Electrical engineering
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001067
  • Date created
    05/10/2000
  • Last Update
    02/01/2018