Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Upper West

General Information

Other name(s): Atlas Tower
Beginning of works: 2013
Completion: 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 30' 17.65" N    13° 19' 58.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 118 m
number of floors (above ground) 33
site area 3 400 m²
total floor area 55 000 m²
gross floor area 53 000 m²
useable space 44 000 m²

Quantities

concrete volume 40 000 m³

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

The 118 m high Upper West tower will be one of the tallest buildings in Berlin. When completed in 2016, the 34 story building on Breitscheid Square ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067546
  • Date created
    22/08/2015
  • Last Update
    09/07/2017