Advertisement

Share

Follow

Universum Bremen

General Information

Other name(s): Universum Science Center
Completion: September 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 6' 24.13" N    8° 50' 41.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 22 m
height 27 m
length 70 m

Quantities

concrete volume 6 000 m³

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017511
  • Date created
    24/08/2005
  • Last Update
    04/10/2016