• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Saint Johns' Church

General Information

Other name(s): University Church
Completion: 1571
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Baroque
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 54° 40' 57.47" N    25° 17' 18.75" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 27 m
length 68 m
tower height 69 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028961
  • Date created
    05/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014