• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Tunis Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Vincent de Paul
Beginning of works: 1893
Completion: 1897
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Byzantine

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 36° 48' 0.44" N    10° 10' 43.89" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026178
  • Date created
    16/02/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015