Advertisement

Share

Follow

Trwyn Du Lighthouse

General Information

Other name(s): Menai Lighthouse
Beginning of works: 1835
Completion: 1838
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 18' 46.77" N    4° 2' 26.26" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 29 m

Cost

cost of construction Pound sterling 11 589

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076198
  • Date created
    19/10/2018
  • Last Update
    13/11/2018