Advertisement

Share

Follow

Trump Building

General Information

Other name(s): Bank of Manhattan Building; 40 Wall Street
Beginning of works: 1929
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 40 Wall Street
Coordinates: 40° 42' 24.23" N    74° 0' 35.29" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 283 m
number of floors (above ground) 71

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects
Steel supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007991
  • Date created
    05/02/2003
  • Last Update
    18/06/2016