Advertisement

Share

Follow

Treptow Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Treptower Brücke
Completion: 1852
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 28' 51.84" N    13° 27' 7.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 35 m

Materials

arches stone
veneer brick

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020456
  • Date created
    13/04/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016