• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Trèbes Canal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-canal de Trèbes
Completion: 1688
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Canal bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Canal du Midi
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 12' 52.35" N    2° 26' 21.20" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 3

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002067
  • Date created
    30/09/2001
  • Last Update
    03/09/2017