Advertisement

Share

Follow

Town Pavilion

General Information

Other name(s): Transamerica Tower
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1111 Main Street
Coordinates: 39° 6' 3.34" N    94° 34' 58.47" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 180.1 m

Materials

façade glass
columns steel
walls concrete
floor slabs concrete
beams steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009668
  • Date created
    26/07/2003
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014