• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Town Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Boston Bridge
Completion: 2 May 1807
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Witham River
Coordinates: 52° 58' 37.42" N    0° 1' 27.63" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 26 m

Materials

arches cast iron

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002243
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    30/01/2018