Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Tower of Saint Pancras

General Information

Other name(s): Torre di San Pancrazio
Completion: 1305
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Watch tower
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 39° 13' 18.00" N    9° 7' 1.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036357
  • Date created
    09/04/2008
  • Last Update
    17/08/2018