• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Tour First

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Assur
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 20.00" N    2° 15' 6.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

Initial construction
height 150 m
number of floors (above ground) 39
gross floor area 68 000 m²
Renovation
height 218 m
number of floors (above ground) 49
gross floor area 87 000 m²

Participants

Initial construction (1974)
Architecture
Renovation (2008-2011)
Owner's representative
Architecture
Associate architects
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor
Subcontractor
Façade construction
Coordination
Façade engineering
Electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004710
  • Date created
    28/08/2002
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015