Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Tour Chartis

General Information

Other name(s): Tour AIG
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: 34, Place des Corolles
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 26.80" N    2° 14' 45.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 115 m
number of floors (above ground) 27
gross floor area 26 000 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016483
  • Date created
    02/06/2005
  • Last Update
    08/06/2018