Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tour Areva

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Fiat
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Place de la Coupole
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 32.76" N    2° 14' 30.59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 180 m
number of floors (above ground) 44
dimensions at base 54.56 m × 42.64 m

Materials

façade glass

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002174
  • Date created
    04/11/2001
  • Last Update
    07/06/2018