Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Töss Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke Töss
Completion: 1933
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 30' 8.46" N    8° 41' 28.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 38 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering
Rehabilitation
Consulting engineers

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000079
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<