Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Tianjin Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Jin Tower; Tianjin Global Financial Center
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 39° 7' 46.92" N    117° 12' 10.80" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 336.90 m
number of floors (above ground) 72
number of floors (below ground) 4

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Mathias, Neville / Sarkisian, Mark (2016): Structural Innovation: A Dissection of Confidence. Presented at: Challenges in Design and Construction of an Innovative and Sustainable Built Environment, 19th IABSE Congress Stockholm, 21-23 September 2016, pp. 718-725.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20056316
  • Date created
    22/04/2010
  • Last Update
    23/10/2015