• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Three-Mile Falls Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Three Mile Falls Diversion Dam
Completion: 1914
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Multiple arch and buttress dam
Function / usage: Diversion dam
Material: Concrete dam

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Umatilla River
Coordinates: 45° 52' 55.42" N    119° 19' 28.78" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 7.32 m
crest length 278.9 m

Materials

dam structure reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003686
  • Date created
    18/06/2002
  • Last Update
    24/04/2018
<