• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Thord Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel du Thord
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 50' 46.64" N    3° 44' 20.26" E
Coordinates: 44° 50' 54.96" N    3° 44' 20.76" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 252 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015801
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    23/04/2017