Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Third Abbey Church of Cluny

General Information

Other name(s): Cluny III
Beginning of works: 1088
Completion: 1130
Status: demolished

Project Type

Structure: Barrel vault
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
See also: Cluny Abbey
Coordinates: 46° 26' 3.51" N    4° 39' 32.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches stone
shell stone
columns stone
walls stone

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002178
  • Date created
    05/11/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014