Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

The Reserve

General Information

Other name(s): Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City
Beginning of works: 1919
Completion: 1921
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Public administration building
Office building
Bank building
current use:
Apartment building
Architectural style: Neoclassical
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 925 Grand Boulevard
Coordinates: 39° 6' 9.06" N    94° 34' 49.74" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 92.05 m
number of floors (above ground) 21

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030088
  • Date created
    13/08/2007
  • Last Update
    18/05/2018