Advertisement

Share

Follow

Thalwassertalbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): BW 33-1
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 11' 43.33" N    10° 12' 44.18" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 62 m
total length 330 m
span lengths 43.5 m - 59.5 m - 2 x 62.0 m - 59.5 m - 43.5 m
deck width 2 x 14.25 m
number of spans 6
height above valley floor or water 31 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 11 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010847
  • Date created
    03/12/2003
  • Last Update
    14/09/2018