Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tende Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel du col de Tende
Beginning of works: 1889
Completion: 1898
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 11' 32.40" N    7° 34' 19.91" E
Coordinates: 44° 7' 9.93" N    7° 34' 4.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 8 099 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019009
  • Date created
    10/01/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014