Advertisement

Share

Follow

Temple of Vespasian and Titus

General Information

Name in local language: Tempio di Vespasiano e Tito
Other name(s): Templum Vespasiani et Titi; Templum Divi Vespasiani
Beginning of works: 79 A.D.
Completion: 87 A.D.
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Column and beam structure
Function / usage: Temple
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Roman

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 53' 33.91" N    12° 29' 2.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009792
  • Date created
    03/08/2003
  • Last Update
    16/03/2017