• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Teltschik Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Teltschikturm
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Wooden truss tower
Function / usage: Observation tower
Material: Wooden tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 27' 56.00" N    8° 45' 17.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 41
weight 35 t
observation deck height to platform 36 m

Participants

Architecture
Wood construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018277
  • Date created
    01/11/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014