Advertisement

Share

Follow

TD Banknorth Garden / North Station

General Information

Other name(s): Boston Garden
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 100 Legends Way
Coordinates: 42° 21' 59.00" N    71° 3' 44.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats max. 19 580

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 110 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010383
  • Date created
    29/09/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014