• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Taxiway Bridge E1/East

General Information

Other name(s): Rollbrücke E1/Ost
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autobahn A14
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 25' 13.00" N    12° 14' 57.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 14.3 m - 21.6 m - 14.7 m - 2 x 28.1 m - 2 x 25.1 m - 30.6 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
girders precast prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001483
  • Date created
    13/06/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016