Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tate Britain

General Information

Other name(s): National Gallery of British Art
Beginning of works: 1893
Completion: 1897
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 29' 27.00" N    0° 7' 38.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061588
  • Date created
    15/09/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014