Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Tagblatt Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Tagblatt-Turm
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 1928
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Eberhardstraße 61
Coordinates: 48° 46' 22.22" N    9° 10' 34.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 61 m
number of floors (above ground) 17
foundation slab thickness 2 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016117
  • Date created
    21/04/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014