• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Tablate Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Lanjarón Viaduct
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Bowstring-arch-truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Longitudinal launching
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Above of: Puente nuevo (1859)
Coordinates: 36° 55' 20.03" N    3° 31' 34.89" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 12.4 m
rise 15 m
span 112.58 m
height above valley floor or water 90 m

Quantities

structural steel 504 t

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007968
  • Date created
    02/02/2003
  • Last Update
    04/05/2017