Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Sylans Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Sylans
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A40
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 9' 51.32" N    5° 40' 3.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length > 1 200 m

Materials

truss prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Construction
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001437
  • Date created
    26/04/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016