Advertisement

Share

Follow

Swayambhu Stupa

General Information

Other name(s): "Monkey Temple"
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Stupa
Architectural style: Buddhist

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 27° 42' 53.62" N    85° 17' 25.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1129

First written mention.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008455
  • Date created
    03/03/2003
  • Last Update
    01/02/2016