• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Strawberry Beds Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Farmleigh Bridge
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Liffey
Coordinates: 53° 21' 40.68" N    6° 21' 54.72" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027337
  • Date created
    08/03/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016