• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Strata SE1

General Information

Other name(s): Castle House
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Wind turbine

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 8 Walworth Road
Coordinates: 51° 29' 34.00" N    0° 5' 58.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 147.85 m
number of floors (above ground) 43

Products, Services & Reports

T-headed rebar is common reinforcing steel with a small steel plate attached to one or both ends of the bar. The T-head works as anchoring device a ...

[more]

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Subcontractor
Mechanical & electrical engineering
Fire safety engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061848
  • Date created
    27/09/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014