Advertisement

Share

Follow

Stránovský Viaduct

General Information

Name in local language: Stránovský viadukt
Other name(s): Krnsko Viaduct
Completion: 1924
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 22' 17.17" N    14° 51' 56.48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 152 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013577
  • Date created
    30/09/2004
  • Last Update
    04/03/2018