• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Stone Rows of Le Ménec

General Information

Other name(s): Alignements du Ménec
Completion: 3300 B.C.
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Function / usage: Religious building
Architectural style: Neolithic

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Le Ménec
Coordinates: 47° 35' 33.24" N    3° 4' 57.26" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 100 m
height max. 4 m
length 1 165 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021755
  • Date created
    31/05/2006
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017