• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Stauffacher Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Stauffacher Brücke
Completion: 1899
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 22' 16.00" N    8° 31' 51.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 40 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000069
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016