• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

State Sports Centre

General Information

Other name(s): Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre
Completion: November 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 33° 51' 12.27" S    151° 4' 9.75" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 3 854 (+ 1152)
building area 57 m × 38 m

Materials

cables steel
roof truss steel

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002518
  • Date created
    15/12/2001
  • Last Update
    10/11/2017