• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Standard Insurance Center

General Information

Other name(s): Georgia-Pacific (GP) Building
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 31' 0.84" N    122° 40' 40.80" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 112 m
number of floors (above ground) 27

Notes

At the time of construction (1971), it was the tallest reinforced concrete building in the world.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029053
  • Date created
    10/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014