Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Sony Tower

General Information

Other name(s): AT&T Headquarters
Beginning of works: 1981
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 550 Madison Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 45' 41.00" N    73° 58' 23.99" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 197 m

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000250
  • Date created
    19/05/1999
  • Last Update
    12/01/2015
<