Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Solkan Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Solkanski most
Completion: 1927
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Soca
Coordinates: 45° 58' 43.43" N    13° 39' 6.71" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 85 m
length 220 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036181
  • Date created
    06/04/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016