Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sky55

General Information

Other name(s): Park Boulevard Tower; The Park at Central Station; Twelve55 South Michigan
Beginning of works: May 2004
Completion: June 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1255 South Michigan Avenue
Coordinates: 41° 51' 57.55" N    87° 37' 25.95" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 129 m
number of floors (above ground) 40

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038355
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    05/05/2015