• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Leeuw-Saint-Pierre Tower
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 46' 4.06" N    4° 13' 27.23" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 302 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 8 228 000

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016079
  • Date created
    12/04/2005
  • Last Update
    09/09/2016