Advertisement

Share

Follow

Seri Gemilang Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge No. 6
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 2° 54' 0.41" N    101° 40' 44.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 233 m
span lengths 60 m - 120 m - 60 m
number of arches 3
roadway / carriageway width 6 × 3.5 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006754
  • Date created
    11/11/2002
  • Last Update
    21/04/2016