• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Serge Marcil Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): A-30 Saint Lawrence Bridge
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Saint Lawrence
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 17' 57.66" N    74° 0' 33.31" W
Coordinates: 45° 18' 52.58" N    74° 1' 13.96" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length ca. 2 km

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029575
  • Date created
    31/07/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016