• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Senator Sid Buckwold Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Idylwyld Bridge
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • South Saskatchewan River
Coordinates: 52° 7' 17.22" N    106° 40' 8.09" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026992
  • Date created
    25/02/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016