Advertisement

Share

Follow

Senador Nelson Carneiro Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Transolímpica Tunnel
Completion: 9 July 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Corredor Presidente Tancredo Neves
Coordinates: 22° 53' 55.60" S    43° 23' 51.72" W
Coordinates: 22° 54' 40.61" S    43° 24' 3.04" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 800 m

Materials

tunnel shotcrete

Products, Services & Reports

The Transolímpica bus system is currently under construction in Rio de Janeiro in preparation for the 2016 Olympic Games. The new route is one of t ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072156
  • Date created
    15/11/2016
  • Last Update
    09/07/2017