Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Schwarzenfels Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Schwarzenfelstunnel
Beginning of works: 1982
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 18' 12.39" N    9° 39' 48.67" E
Coordinates: 50° 17' 5.13" N    9° 39' 31.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 2 100 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020570
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    04/06/2017