Advertisement

Share

Follow

Schwarza Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Schwarzatalsperre
Beginning of works: 1929
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 45' 6.85" N    8° 11' 29.85" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 43.00 m
retained water volume 1 300 000 m³
crest length 158 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020811
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014