• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Schouwburg Leuven

General Information

Other name(s): Stadsschouwburg
Completion: 3 September 1867
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Concert hall
Theater building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Bondgenotenlaan 21
Coordinates: 50° 52' 47.46" N    4° 42' 16.96" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 671

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071654
  • Date created
    30/09/2016
  • Last Update
    30/09/2016